Results
Divisional Cup North
Final
22.
19/03/24
19:45
Cromford & Wirksworth Town FC First
1 - 1
Tintwistle Athletic First
Away Win Penalties 4 - 5 (1 - 1 after 90 minutes)
Semi-Final
20.
27/01/24
14:00
Tintwistle Athletic First
2 - 1
Whaley Bridge Athletic First
Home Win
21.
27/01/24
14:00
Cromford & Wirksworth Town FC First
1 - 0
Dove Holes First
Home Win
Quarter-Final
16.
16/12/23
13:30
Bakewell Town First
2 - 4
Whaley Bridge Athletic First
Away Win
17.
16/12/23
13:30
Tintwistle Athletic First
5 - 2
Buxworth First
Home Win
18.
16/12/23
13:30
Dove Holes First
7 - 0
Rowsley '86 First
Home Win
19.
16/12/23
13:30
Furness Vale First
1 - 1
Cromford & Wirksworth Town FC First
Away Win Penalties 3 - 5 (1 - 1 after 90 minutes)
2nd Round
10.
25/11/23
13:30
A F C Normanton First
3 - 4
Furness Vale First
Away Win
8.
18/11/23
13:30
Baslow First
0 - 6
Bakewell Town First
Away Win
9.
11/11/23
13:30
Cromford & Wirksworth Town FC First
2 - 1
Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves
Home Win
11.
11/11/23
13:30
Buxworth First
2 - 2
Chesterfield FC Youth Chesterfield Youth
Home Win Penalties 6 - 5 (2 - 2 after 90 minutes)
13.
11/11/23
13:30
Wirksworth Ivanhoe First
2 - 2
Tintwistle Athletic First
Away Win Penalties 4 - 5 (2 - 2 after 90 minutes)
14.
11/11/23
13:30
Chapel Town First
0 - 5
Dove Holes First
Away Win
15.
11/11/23
13:30
Rowsley '86 First
2 - 2
Glapwell FC Adult
Home Win Penalties 4 - 3 (2 - 2 after 90 minutes)
12.
04/11/23
14:00
Buxton FC Buxton Reserves
0 - 8
Whaley Bridge Athletic First
Away Win
1st Round
1.
07/10/23
14:00
Dronfield Woodhouse Sp & Soc Club First
0 - 3
Chapel Town First
Away Win
2.
07/10/23
14:00
Pilsley Community Saturday
2 - 6
Bakewell Town First
Away Win
3.
07/10/23
14:00
Dove Holes First
3 - 0
Shirebrook Rangers & Juniors First
Home Win
4.
07/10/23
14:00
Chesterfield FC Youth Chesterfield Youth
9 - 0
Calver First
Home Win
5.
07/10/23
14:00
Buxworth First
6 - 2
FC Matlock First
Home Win
6.
07/10/23
14:00
Baslow First
2 - 1
Bamford First
Home Win
7.
07/10/23
14:00
Wirksworth Ivanhoe First
5 - 1
Tideswell United First
Home Win
Teams with a Bye into the next round
A F C Normanton First
Bye
Buxton FC Buxton Reserves
Bye
Cromford & Wirksworth Town FC First
Bye
Furness Vale First
Bye
Glapwell FC Adult
Bye
Rowsley '86 First
Bye
Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves
Bye
Tintwistle Athletic First
Bye
Whaley Bridge Athletic First
Bye